Welcome to the

Miami Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Sept. Tourney Sept. Tourney Draw

Winner: 4 Options from Tourney Prize Pool
Runner-Up: 2 Options from Tourney Prize Pool
Consolation Winner: 1 Option from Prize Pool

Name Overall Record
1) B. Benaibbouche5time champ cup 247 - 220
   G. Beretta 13 - 12
   A. Jara 0 - 0
   M. Chang Kin KeeIco trophy 39 - 30
   A. Portuondo 0 - 1
   G. Henri 6 - 11
   J. PierreImg trophy2 84 - 77
Name Overall Record
2) R. RubinIco trophy 46 - 52
   J. Borges 0 - 1
   N. Remy 0 - 1
   A. DeakinIco trophy 14 - 3
   F. VargasIco trophy 9 - 3
   H. Shaw 0 - 0
Round of 16
Sep 27, 2020
Quarter-finals
Oct 04, 2020
Semi-finals
Oct 15, 2020
Finals
Oct 25, 2020
(1) B. Benaibbouche
vs
BYE
 
A. Deakin
vs
6-0, 6-0
A. Portuondo
 
H. Shaw
vs
6-0, 6-0
A. Jara
 
J. Borges
vs
6-0, 6-0
J. Pierre
 
N. Remy
vs
Walkover
G. Henri
 
G. Beretta
vs
BYE
 
M. Chang Kin Kee
vs
10-6
F. Vargas
 
(2) R. Rubin
vs
BYE
 
(1) B. Benaibbouche
vs
6-1, 6-1
A. Deakin
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
A. Jara
vs
6-1, 6-2
J. Pierre
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
G. Beretta
vs
6-0, 6-0
N. Remy
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) R. Rubin
vs
6-1, 6-0
M. Chang Kin Kee
 
J. Pierre
vs
6-1, 6-0
A. Deakin
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(2) R. Rubin
vs
6-2, 6-1
G. Beretta
 
CHAMPION Dsc 3471
Arthur Deakin
A. Deakin
vs
6-1, 6-1
(2) R. Rubin
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/12/20 A. Deakin over R. Rubin 6-1; 6-1
10/08/20 R. Rubin over G. Beretta 6-2; 6-1
10/03/20 A. Deakin over J. Pierre 6-1; 6-0
10/01/20 G. Beretta over N. Remy 6-0; 6-0
09/30/20 R. Rubin over M. Chang Kin Kee 6-1; 6-0
09/30/20 A. Deakin over B. Benaibbouche 6-1; 6-1
09/29/20 J. Pierre over A. Jara 6-1; 6-2
09/29/20 N. Remy over G. Henri 0-0 Walkover
09/27/20 A. Deakin over A. Portuondo 6-0; 6-0
09/26/20 J. Pierre over J. Borges 6-0; 6-0
09/23/20 M. Chang Kin Kee over F. Vargas 10-6
09/20/20 A. Jara over H. Shaw 6-0; 6-0
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app