Welcome to the

Miami Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season #2 Division A Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) F. SirmansImg trophy2 13 - 3 91 - 60
3) C. DunhamImg trophy2 12 - 3 102 - 41
5) J. Axon 14 - 5 21 - 7
7) C. DemetriadesIco trophy 3 - 1 33 - 47
9) E. Piedra 7 - 8 25 - 18
11) R. RubinIco trophy 6 - 8 46 - 52
13) G. Beretta 8 - 8 13 - 12
15) F. Montoya 3 - 6 29 - 42
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) S. Cannold3time champ cup 10 - 1 116 - 29
4) M. HutskoImg trophy2 8 - 1 205 - 128
6) D. Mehra 5 - 1 18 - 7
8) C. Rosslenbroich 3 - 2 58 - 40
10) C. Sandoval 3 - 5 4 - 6
12) S. Del MarmolImg trophy2 5 - 8 69 - 70
14) B. Benaibbouche5time champ cup 4 - 7 247 - 220
16) R. NietoIco trophy 5 - 16 40 - 37
Round of 16
Oct 08, 2020
Quarter-finals
Oct 18, 2020
Semi-finals
Oct 28, 2020
Finals
Nov 08, 2020
(1) F. Sirmans
vs
2-5 Ret.
(16) R. Nieto
 
(8) C. Rosslenbroich
vs
6-3, 6-3
(9) E. Piedra
 
(5) J. Axon
vs
2-6, 6-1, TB 10-6
(12) S. Del Marmol
 
(4) M. Hutsko
vs
6-3, 6-2
(13) G. Beretta
 
(11) R. Rubin
vs
6-1, 6-3
(6) D. Mehra
 
(14) B. Benaibbouche
vs
7-6, 6-4
(3) C. Dunham
 
(7) C. Demetriades
vs
7-6, 6-6 Ret.
(10) C. Sandoval
 
(15) F. Montoya
vs
6-1, 7-5
(2) S. Cannold
 
(8) C. Rosslenbroich
vs
6-4, 6-2
(16) R. Nieto
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) M. Hutsko
vs
6-3, 7-5
(5) J. Axon
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) D. Mehra
vs
6-1, 4-6, 6-2
(3) C. Dunham
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) S. Cannold
vs
3-6, 6-1, 6-0
(10) C. Sandoval
 
(8) C. Rosslenbroich
vs
6-1, 7-5
(4) M. Hutsko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(6) D. Mehra
vs

(2) S. Cannold
 
(4) M. Hutsko
vs

 
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/27/20 M. Hutsko over C. Rosslenbroich 6-1; 7-5
10/20/20 S. Cannold over C. Sandoval 3-6; 6-1; 6-0
10/17/20 M. Hutsko over J. Axon 6-3; 7-5
10/13/20 C. Rosslenbroich over R. Nieto 6-4; 6-2
10/11/20 D. Mehra over C. Dunham 6-1; 4-6; 6-2
10/09/20 C. Dunham over B. Benaibbouche 7-6; 6-4
10/08/20 R. Nieto over F. Sirmans 2-5 Ret.
10/07/20 D. Mehra over R. Rubin 6-1; 6-3
10/07/20 C. Sandoval over C. Demetriades 7-6; 6-6 Ret.
10/06/20 S. Cannold over F. Montoya 6-1; 7-5
10/05/20 C. Rosslenbroich over E. Piedra 6-3; 6-3
10/03/20 J. Axon over S. Del Marmol 2-6; 6-1;
TB 10-6
10/02/20 M. Hutsko over G. Beretta 6-3; 6-2
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app