Welcome to the

Miami Tennis League

  • Miami tennis league
  • Welcome to the

    Miami Tennis League

  • Miami tennis partners
  • Utr_logo3

Playoffs/Tournament for: Summer Season Division A Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) H. SequeiraIco-trophy 9 - 2 32 - 23
3) G. Erden 5 - 2 29 - 10
5) A. CortazarIco-trophy 4 - 1 52 - 33
7) D. Etchevest 5 - 3 5 - 4
9) Y. Pacreau3time_champ_cup 3 - 1 48 - 15
11) E. SandovalIco-trophy 3 - 2 149 - 149
13) G. GonzalezIco-trophy 3 - 7 81 - 113
15) Y. Cheng 3 - 9 57 - 44
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) O. QuinonezIco-trophy 7 - 1 30 - 15
4) M. HutskoImg-trophy2 5 - 2 174 - 112
6) O. Ignatenko4time_champ_cup 6 - 4 77 - 35
8) D. RodriguezImg-trophy2 5 - 3 159 - 211
10) B. Benaibbouche5time_champ_cup 3 - 1 226 - 180
12) J. Hayek 3 - 5 44 - 52
14) R. Rodriguez 3 - 8 35 - 37
Round of 16
Sep 14, 2014
Quarter-finals
Sep 21, 2014
Semi-finals
Sep 28, 2014
Finals
Oct 05, 2014
(1) H. Sequeira
vs
BYE
 
(8) D. Rodriguez
vs
6-4, 5-7, TB 10-5
(9) Y. Pacreau
 
(5) A. Cortazar
vs
7-5, 6-3
(12) J. Hayek
 
(4) M. Hutsko
vs
6-3, 6-4
(13) G. Gonzalez
 
(11) E. Sandoval
vs
6-2, 3-6, TB 10-8
(6) O. Ignatenko
 
(14) R. Rodriguez
vs
6-2, 6-2
(3) G. Erden
 
(7) D. Etchevest
vs
0-0 Ret.
(10) B. Benaibbouche
 
(15) Y. Cheng
vs
7-5, 6-2
(2) O. Quinonez
 
(1) H. Sequeira
vs
6-3, 5-7, TB 10-4
(9) Y. Pacreau
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) M. Hutsko
vs
2-6, 6-4, TB 13-11
(5) A. Cortazar
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) G. Erden
vs
6-4, 6-3
(11) E. Sandoval
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(15) Y. Cheng
vs
6-3, 6-4
(10) B. Benaibbouche
 
(1) H. Sequeira
vs
6-4, 6-3
(4) M. Hutsko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) G. Erden
vs
6-1, 6-1
(10) B. Benaibbouche
 
CHAMPION 12_-_2
Harley Sequeira
(3) G. Erden
vs
6-4, 6-4
(1) H. Sequeira
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
10/03/14 H. Sequeira over G. Erden 6-4; 6-4
09/27/14 H. Sequeira over M. Hutsko 6-4; 6-3
09/24/14 G. Erden over B. Benaibbouche 6-1; 6-1
09/21/14 B. Benaibbouche over Y. Cheng 6-3; 6-4
09/20/14 G. Erden over E. Sandoval 6-4; 6-3
09/20/14 M. Hutsko over A. Cortazar 2-6; 6-4;
TB 13-11
09/19/14 H. Sequeira over Y. Pacreau 6-3; 5-7;
TB 10-4
09/16/14 E. Sandoval over O. Ignatenko 6-2; 3-6;
TB 10-8
09/14/14 G. Erden over R. Rodriguez 6-2; 6-2
09/14/14 A. Cortazar over J. Hayek 7-5; 6-3
09/14/14 B. Benaibbouche over D. Etchevest 0-0 Ret.
09/13/14 M. Hutsko over G. Gonzalez 6-3; 6-4
09/12/14 Y. Pacreau over D. Rodriguez 6-4; 5-7;
TB 10-5
09/11/14 Y. Cheng over O. Quinonez 7-5; 6-2
National
Local


Ccg
Tennis_lesson
Tennis_paradise_elite
Android_black Iphone_black