Welcome to the

Miami Tennis League

Playoffs/Tournament for: Fall Season #2 Elite Playoffs

Name Season Record Overall Record
1) J. Axon 13 - 5 44 - 24
3) D. Hernandez-Padron4time champ cup 6 - 3 71 - 16
5) M. HutskoImg trophy2 5 - 3 218 - 139
7) C. RosslenbroichIco trophy 4 - 3 74 - 47
9) G. HernandezIco trophy 3 - 2 25 - 14
11) R. RubinIco trophy 3 - 5 58 - 68
13) F. SirmansImg trophy2 3 - 14 103 - 76
Name Season Record Overall Record
2) G. Chavez 11 - 3 20 - 5
4) C. DunhamImg trophy2 8 - 6 124 - 55
6) S. Del MarmolImg trophy2 5 - 4 83 - 91
8) S. Singh 3 - 2 37 - 15
10) M. SoutheyIco trophy 3 - 3 7 - 3
12) A. Tellez 9 - 6 44 - 27
14) R. NietoImg trophy2 21 - 18 83 - 83
Round of 16
Feb 21, 2021
Quarter-finals
Mar 04, 2021
Semi-finals
Mar 14, 2021
Finals
Mar 28, 2021
(1) J. Axon
vs
BYE
 
(8) S. Singh
vs
6-2, 0-6, TB 10-7
(9) G. Hernandez
 
(12) A. Tellez
vs
7-6, 6-3
(5) M. Hutsko
 
(4) C. Dunham
vs
6-2, 6-1
(13) F. Sirmans
 
(11) R. Rubin
vs
6-0, 3-6, TB 10-4
(6) S. Del Marmol
 
(3) D. Hernandez-Padron
vs
6-4, 6-1
(14) R. Nieto
 
(7) C. Rosslenbroich
vs
6-2, 6-1
(10) M. Southey
 
(2) G. Chavez
vs
BYE
 
(1) J. Axon
vs
3-6, 6-3, 6-1
(8) S. Singh
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(4) C. Dunham
vs
6-4, 6-1
(5) M. Hutsko
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(3) D. Hernandez-Padron
vs
3-6, 6-4, TB 13-11
(11) R. Rubin
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
(2) G. Chavez
vs
6-7, 6-3, TB 11-9
(10) M. Southey
 
(5) M. Hutsko
vs
6-0, 6-2
(8) S. Singh
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
-------->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
(10) M. Southey
vs
6-2, 6-0
(11) R. Rubin
 
CHAMPION Img 2248
Martin Southey
(5) M. Hutsko
vs
6-3, 6-1
(10) M. Southey
 

Submitted Scores

Date Match Result Score
03/24/21 M. Southey over M. Hutsko 6-3; 6-1
03/15/21 M. Southey over R. Rubin 6-2; 6-0
03/14/21 M. Hutsko over S. Singh 6-0; 6-2
03/02/21 S. Singh over J. Axon 3-6; 6-3; 6-1
03/01/21 R. Rubin over D. Hernandez-Padron 3-6; 6-4;
TB 13-11
02/28/21 M. Hutsko over C. Dunham 6-4; 6-1
02/27/21 M. Southey over G. Chavez 6-7; 6-3;
TB 11-9
02/19/21 S. Singh over G. Hernandez 6-2; 0-6;
TB 10-7
02/18/21 M. Hutsko over A. Tellez 7-6; 6-3
02/17/21 R. Rubin over S. Del Marmol 6-0; 3-6;
TB 10-4
02/15/21 M. Southey over C. Rosslenbroich 6-2; 6-1
02/14/21 D. Hernandez-Padron over R. Nieto 6-4; 6-1
02/11/21 C. Dunham over F. Sirmans 6-2; 6-1
National
Local


Tennis lesson
Tennis topia 27oct
Top court
Iphone black Android app